Workshop Attended By Teachers
S. No. DATE LEVEL (PRE-PRIMARY/PRIMARY/ MIDDLE/SENIOR) TEACHER’S NAME TOPIC RESOURCES PERSON ORGANISED BY
1 Pre- Primary, Primary, Middle, Senior All Pre Primary, Primary, Middle, Senior School Teachers Teachers Transformation Course Mrs. Scott Superhouse Education Foundation , Kakadev
2 Pre-Primary, Primary, Middle, Senior All Pre Primary, Primary, Middle, Senior School Teachers NLP Dr Surendra Dass Allenhouse Public School Panki
3 Pre-Primary, Primary, Middle, Senior All Pre Primary, Primary, Middle, Senior School Teachers Conflict Management Ms. Anubha Vajpai Allenhouse Public School Panki
4 02.04.18 Primary, Middle, Senior Mr. Joy Mukerji Ms. Deepti Mishra Ms. Shubhangi Nigam Ms Shukasha Induction Programme Ms. Scott Allenhouse Public School ,Khalasi Line
5 16.03.18 Primary, Middle, Senior Ms. Sweta Kakkar Ms. Kavneet Kaur Ms. Shruti Saxena Ms. Ranjana Singh Ms Renu Srivastava Ms. Antara Dwivedi Mr. Joy Mukerji Concept Based Learning Dr Surendra Dass Allenhouse Public School Panki
6 02.06.18 To 04.06.18 Primary, Middle Ms Deepti Mishra Ms. Naina Chibber Teacher’s Academic Camp Allen house Public School ,Khalasi Line
7 26.06.18 To 02.07.18 Middle Mr Brijesh Kumar Animation Workshop Mr. Naman Agarwal Mr. Akshat Singh DPS Bareilly
8 16.11.18 Primary, Middle, Senior Ms. Deepti Mishra Ms Renu Srivastava Enhance Reading and Writing Skills Ratna Sagar
9 06.12.18 Primary, Middle Ms Jyotika Tiwari Ms Vandana Jaiswal Hindi Karyashala Rachna Sagar
10 26.12.18 To 27.12.18 Pre-Primary, Primary Ms. Gunjan Sharma Ms. Isha Khanduja Ms. Isha Bhalla Ms. Richa Sachan Ms. Komal Sharma Ms. Karishma Malhotra Ms. Naina Chibber Ms. Shruti Saxena Phonics Workshop DPS Gomti Nagar
11 19.01.19 Pre- Primary,Primary, Middle, Senior All Pre Primary, Primary, Middle, Senior School Teachers Time and Stress Management Mr. Vimlendu Allenhouse Public School Panki
12 10.01.19 Pre -Primary Ms Gunjan Sharma Ms. Karishma Malhotra Ms. Alisha Hussain Ms. Komal Sharma Ms. Isha Khanduja Nature Nurture Workshop Ms.Dhwanee (Team Nature Nurture) Allenhouse Public School, Panki
13 26.03.19 Pre Primary Ms Gunjan Sharma Ms Karishma Malhotra Ms Alisha Hussain Teacher Augmentation (Theme 1) Ms.Dhwanee (Team Nature Nurture) Allen house Public School Panki
14 16.05.19 Primary, Middle, Senior Ms. Alpana Grover Das Ms. Arpita Roy Chowadhry Train The Trainer Mr Sojo Varughese Dr Surendra Dass Superhouse Education Foundation, Kakadev
15 17.05.19 to 18.05.19 Primary, Middle ,Senior Ms.Kavneet Arora Ms.Ranjana Singh, Ms.Antara Dwivedi Mr.Shailendra Mishra Mathematics Academic Camp Ms. Veena Raizada Ms. Shilpi Goel Mr. Nitin Madhesia Mr. Sanjay Raghav DPS Bareilly
16 18.05.19 Primary, Middle, Senior Ms.Alpana Grover Das School Counseloor Workshop Superhouse education FoundationKakadev
17 24.06.19 to 02.07.19 Middle Mr.Brijesh Kumar Animation Training Mr. Naman Agarwal Mr. Ayush Mishra DPS Bareilly
18 20.07.19 Pre Primary Ms Gunjan Sharma Ms Karishma Malhotra Ms Alisha Hussain Ms Neetika Malhotra Teacher Augmentation (Theme 2) Ms.Tripti(Team Nature Nurture) Allen Kids, Swaroop Nagar
19 23.07.19 School Head Dr Richa Prakash Reinventing Schools: A Talk Series Rocksport group Hyatt Regency lucknow
20 05.08.19 Middle, Senior Ms Shikha Argal Mr Nishedh Katiyar Meditation and Personality Development Workshop B.K. Manjunath Bhai Brahmakumaris Ishwariya Vishwavidyalaya, Kalyanpur, Kanpur
21 17.08.19 Primary, Middle, Senior Ms Sweta Kakkar Ms Kavneet Arora Ms Shruti Saxena Transforming School And Classroom Mr Sojo Varughese Mr Surendra Das Dr Richa Prakash Allenhouse Public School Panki
22 28.09.19 Primary, Middle, Senior All Primary, Middle, Senior School Teachers Planning For learning Mr Sojo Varughese Allenhouse Public School Panki
23 28.09.19 Librarian Ms Shikha Argal Ms. Manisha Sinha Workshop For Librarian HO Kakadev
24 30.09.19 School Head Dr Richa Prakash Hubs Of Learning Mr Jawaid Alam Khan Mr Balwinder Singh Guru Nanak Mission school Kalyanpur, kanpur
25 05.10.19 Pre Primary Ms Gunjan Sharma Ms Karishma Malhotra Ms Alisha Hussain Ms Neetika Malhotra Teacher Augmentation (Theme 3) Ms. Tripti(Team Nature Nurture) Allenhouse Public School,Khalasi Line
26 16.10.19 Middle Ms Sweta Kakkar Mr Amit Dixit Science Technology And Innovation For A clean Green And Healthy Nation Mrs. Suparna Singh Mrs. Mamta singh Huddard High School
27 19.10.19 Primary, Middle Ms Sweta Kakkar Ms Kavneet Arora Capacity Building Workshop CBSE Workshop Mrs. Suparna Singh Mrs Mamta Singh Allenhouse Public School ,Khalasi Line
28 01.11.19 To 02.11.19 Primary, Middle, Senior Ms Arpita Roy Chowadhary Ms Deepti Mishra Ms Alvina Rodurices Teacher Support Programme Mr. Kalpesh Amin Allenhouse Public School ,Khalasi Line
29 01.11.19 To 02.11.19 School Head Dr Richa Prakash Nai Taleem For A Sustainable Future CBSE Sahodaya School Complex Delhi And NCR 25th National Sahodaya Conference, New Delhi
30 23.11.19 Pre- Primary, Primary, Middle, Senior All Pre Primary, Primary, Middle, Senior School Teachers Debriefing of CBSE Workshop Nai Taleem For A Sustainable Future Dr Richa Prakash Allenhouse Public School, Panki
31 12.12.19 School Head Dr Richa Prakash Principal-Teacher Relationship In Changing Times Institute Of Counsellor Training Research And Consultancy Hotel Clark Avadh , Lucknow
32 08.01.2020 Primary, Middle, Senior All, Primary, Middle, Senior School Teachers Learning Objective/ Outcome Indicator Dr Richa Prakash Allenhouse Public School, Panki
33 09.01.2020 Mr. Brijesh Kumar Mr. Harsh Agarwal Mr. Vishal Gautam Ms. Manya Jaslani Teach Right flawless Conduct in Public Dealing Ms Monica Jain, ASDA Head Allenhouse Public School ,Khalasi Line
34 11.01.2020 Pre Primary Ms Karishma Malhotra Ms Alisha Hussain Ms Neetika Malhotra Teacher Augmentation (Theme 4) Ms. Shivani(Team Nature Nurture) Allen Kids, Swaroop Nagar
35 20.01 2020 Middle Ms Sweta Kakkar Annual Training Cum Orientation Workshop On Examination CBSE Workshop Dr Javed Alam Khan City Coordinator Lucknow DPS Kalyanpur
36 24.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 Primary, Middle Ms Kavneet Arora Ms Deepika Singh Awakened Citizen Programme Ramakrishna Mission Allenhouse Public School, Vrindavan
37 01.02.2020 Primary, Middle, Senior Ms Sweta Kakkar Ms Kavneet Arora Ms Shruti Saxena Outcome Based Education Dr Surendra Dass Mr Sojo Varughese DPS, Kalyanpur
38 04.04.2020 Primary, Middle ,Senior All Primary ,Middle and
senior school teachers
Understanding Synchronous
and Asynchronous
Learning Online
Mr Sojo Varughese Webex meet
39 06.04.2020 Primary, Middle
,Senior
All Primary ,Middle and
senior school teachers
Exploring the use of
Google Classroom
Mr Sojo Varughese Webex meet
40 08.04.2020 Senior Ms. Sweta Kakkar
, Mr Brijesh Kumar
On managing Section A
& Section B in Google
Classroom
Mr Sojo Varughese Webex meet
41 17.04.2020 Primary, Middle
,Senior
Ms Sweta Kakkar Ms Kavneet Arora Ms Shruti Saxena, Mr Karan Moudgil, Ms Arpita Roy Chowdhary Improving students interaction in a virtual classroom Mr Sojo Varughese Webex meet
42 06.05.2020 Middle, Senior Ms Sweta Kakkar Scoring Marks Vs Shaping Characters Dr Deepti Dweidi, Rupali Gupta,
Girish Kumar,Rashmi Malik, Ruchi Seth,
Dr Suchitra Bhattacharya,
Chitra Iyer,Swetangana Santi Ram
43 09.05.2020 Middle, Senior Ms Sweta Kakkar Transactional analysis
concepts to enhance
teachers potential
Mrs Anitha Rao Zoom Us
44 14.05.2020 Primary, Middle
,Senior
All Primary ,Middle and
senior school teachers
Improving students interaction in a virtual classroom Mr Sojo Varughese Webex meet
45 18.05.2020
20.05.2020
22.05.2020
Middle Mr Brijesh Kumar Capacity Building Programme on Artificial Intelligence Mr Somay Kishor,
Ms Gayathri Gurumurti
Zoom Us
46 25.05.2020 Middle, Senior Ms Sweta Kakkar Capacity Building For
Educator- The need
of the hour
Ms Anita Datta, Jaspal Gill, Urvashi Kakkar
Alka Kapur, Anupama Saha,
Nikita Kothari, Nishi Rana
Anil Kumar Sharma
Zoom Us
47 01.06.2020 Primary, Middle
,Senior
All Primary ,Middle and
senior school teachers
Are Extra Curricular
ActivityReally Extra
Dr Richa Prakash, Mrs Deepali Nene,
Ms Mamta Nanda, Dr Poonam Chaubey
Dr Sandeepa SoodMr Dilip George
Mrs Swapana Nair,Ms Shanti krishnamurthy,
Mr Saunak Basu
Zoom Us
48 02.06.2020 Primary Ms Kavneet Arora Ms Rachna Kumari Making Math Easy and
Lovabale
Ms Namita Basnotra Zoom Us
49 10.06.2020 Primary, Middle Ms Kavneet Arora
, Ms Sweta Kakkar
Back To School. Stronger Ms Hina Nafis Zoom Us
50 13.06.2020 Primary, Middle Ms Sweta Kakkar Art and Sports Integration
in Academics
Ms Rajeshree Shihang Zoom Us
51 15.06.2020 Primary, Middle Ms Sweta Kakkar A place for Emotional wellbeing in
Academic Curricula
Ms Arti Chopra, Ms Deepa P Bajaja, Ms Neel Indrejeet Kaur Sandhu, Dr Paramjit Kaur
Zoom Us